Guest mode: your portfolio is kept in this browser until you connect.

Sys onlineGuest--:-- local
LULUconsumer cyclicalnasdaqgs

Lululemon Athletica logoLululemon Athletica

Lululemon Athletica (LULU) is a consumer cyclical company; Yahoo Finance files it under apparel retail.

Price

$107.66

+0.39% on Nov 2

Risk

High

46.2% vol · 30d

share this asset

Key facts, as of

As of November 2, 2026, Lululemon Athletica (LULU) trades at $107.66, down 36.9% over the past year. Its 52-week range runs from $90.38 to $225.98; the price is 52.4% below that high. It is 79.2% below its all-time high of $516.39, reached in December 2023. Over the 10 years to the end of October 2026, with dividends reinvested, it returned +87.3%, against +316.3% for the S&P 500 (SPY). It sits 19.2% below its 200-day average of $133.30. Its 30-day volatility is 46.2% annualized, which we rate high risk. It has a trailing P/E of 8.9.

Cite: Portfolio Terminal, "Lululemon Athletica (LULU) stock analysis", 2026-11-02. https://portfolio-terminal.com/analyse/lulu

01Market

Where it trades today

Market cap

$12.47B

Price / earnings

8.9x

Beta

0.84

swings less than the market

Dividend yield

none

Volume

1.30M

avg 5.02M

50-day average

$102.78

200-day average

$133.30

30-day move

+14.0%

52-week range52.4% below the high
low $90.38$107.66high $225.98

trading 13% of the way up its 52-week range

02Price

How the price has moved

30-day price+13.97%
30 days ago$94.46 → $107.65today
1-year performance-35.2%
$123$156$188NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
LULU · 52 weeks$166.13 → $107.65
03History

How far it is from its record

All-time high

$516.39

Dec 2023, intraday

From the high

−79.2%

+379.7% to regain it

History from

Jul 2007

monthly, Yahoo Finance

10 years

+87.3%

SPY +316.3%

Lululemon Athletica (LULU) is 79.2% below its all-time high of $516.39, reached in December 2023. Over the 10 years to the end of October 2026, with dividends reinvested, it returned +87.3%, against +316.3% for the S&P 500 (SPY).

LULU since Jul 2007−79.2% from the high
$268$402$107.66$516.39 · Dec 202320102020
04Read

The read, from its own figures

the read3 sources

What its numbers say

  • LULU closes above its 50-day average ($102.78) while the 50-day is still under the 200-day ($133.30): a rebound inside a longer decline, not yet an uptrend.
  • At $107.65, LULU is 52.4% below its 1-year high of $225.98, set on December 18, 2025, and 19.1% above its 1-year low of $90.38 (October 8, 2026).
  • Over the past month LULU rose 14.0%, from $94.46 to $107.65.
  • LULU trades at 8.9x its last twelve months of earnings and 12.5x the next twelve months' estimate, so analysts expect earnings 28.8% lower.
  • Its P/E is 67.1% below the 27.0x median of the 2 other apparel retail companies we track (TJX, ROST).
  • LULU's 30-day volatility, 46.2% a year, works out to a typical daily move of about 2.9%.
  • Yahoo Finance puts its beta at 0.84: over five years of monthly returns, LULU moved about 0.84% for each 1% move of the S&P 500.
  • The last session traded 0.3x LULU's average daily volume of the 30 sessions before it.

What would change the read

  • The rebound holds while it closes above the 50-day average, $102.78 (−4.5%); it becomes an uptrend when the 50-day climbs 29.7% to cross the 200-day at $133.30.
  • A close above $225.98 (+109.9%) would be a new 1-year high; below $90.38 (−16.0%), a new 1-year low.

How it is computed

  • Prices are Yahoo Finance's daily candles for LULU, the same ones the chart below draws; the P/E, forward P/E and beta are Yahoo Finance quote fields.
  • The averages are simple means of the last 50 and 200 closes; the 1-year high and low are the highest high and lowest low of the last 252 sessions; the 30-day volatility is the standard deviation of the past month's daily returns, annualized with the square root of 252.
  • Peers are the other companies Yahoo Finance files under apparel retail among the assets we track, not a full industry screen; the median counts those with a positive P/E.
  • Every sentence here is written by code from those figures, refreshed daily; nobody edits it for LULU by hand. It describes what the price and the multiples have done, not what they will do, and it is not advice.

Sources

  • Yahoo Finance quote and daily historyopen →

    The candles, the averages' inputs and the quote fields used for LULU. Last refresh: Nov 2, 2026, 7:10 PM UTC.

  • How Portfolio Terminal computes its figuresopen →

    The methodology page behind the analytics and their refresh cadence.

  • Industry classification

    Yahoo Finance's industry, as stored in our list of tracked assets: Apparel Retail.

Computed, not written · Code turns the figures above into these sentences; market data refreshed 11/2/2026, 7:10:32 PM. Page built by Julien Esnault. A description of the data, not advice.
05About

What Lululemon Athletica does

profile

lululemon athletica inc., together with its subsidiaries, designs, distributes, and retails technical athletic apparel, footwear, and accessories for women and men under the lululemon brand in the United States, Canada, Mexico, China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Macau, Greece, and internationally. It offers pants, shorts, tops, and jackets for athletic activities, such as yoga, running, training, and other activities. The company also provides fitness-inspired accessories. It sells its products through company-operated stores; seasonal stores, pop-ups, university campus retailers, and yoga and fitness studios; outlets; Like New, a re-commerce program; and its e-commerce website. The company was…

Employees

39,000

Industry

Apparel Retail

Headquarters

Vancouver, Canada

06Analyst Consensus

What analysts expect

LULU carries a hold consensus from 28 analysts, with an average price target of $103.66 versus $107.66 today (-3.7%). Targets are estimates and can move quickly after earnings.

Consensus

Hold

Average target

$103.66

$44.00 to $255.00

Upside to target

-3.7%

Analysts covering

28

Consensus aggregated by Yahoo Finance. Targets are estimates, not forecasts.

07Financial Strength

How the business is doing

LULU generated $11.09B in trailing revenue (-4.3% year over year), with a 12.8% net margin, and $1.15B of free cash flow, against $751.39M of net debt.

Revenue (TTM)

$11.09B

Net margin

12.8%

Revenue growth

-4.3%

Free cash flow

$1.15B

Gross margin

54.9%

Operating margin

13.2%

Return on equity

30.9%

Total cash

$1.39B

Total debt

$2.14B

Earnings growth

-5.9%

08Annual Financials

The numbers, year by year

annual financials4 years
Fiscal yearRevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet incomeEPSFree cash flow
2026$11.10B$6.28B$2.21B$1.58B$13.27$921.67M
2025$10.59B$6.27B$2.51B$1.81B$14.67$1.58B
2024$9.62B$5.61B$2.21B$1.55B$12.23$1.64B
2023$8.11B$4.49B$1.73B$854.80M$6.70$327.81M
Company filings via Yahoo Finance. Refreshed 11/2/2026.
09Next Earnings

When it reports next

Next report

Dec 10, 2026

EPS estimate

$1.03

Revenue estimate

$2.32B

Estimates aggregated by Yahoo Finance. Dates move and estimates change until the report lands.

10ETFs

Which ETFs hold it

LULU is in 11 of the 54 ETFs we track. It weighs most in XLY: 0.27% of the fund, holding #42 of 48.

etfs holding it11 of 54 funds
XLY0.27%#42 of 48RSP0.19%#320 of 504VB0.13%#243 of 1,301SPY0.02%#477 of 504CSPX0.02%#478 of 503IVV0.02%#477 of 503VOO0.02%#474 of 505VUAA0.02%#474 of 503ITOT0.01%#639 of 2,423VTI0.01%#645 of 3,516VT<0.01%#1452 of 10,155
11Industry

How its figures compare with those peers

versus its peersLULU vs the median of TJX, ROST
metricLULUmedian · ngap
price / earnings8.9x27.0x · 2−67%
beta0.840.72 · 2+17%
dividend yield0.00%1.07% · 2−100%
30-day volatility46.2%21.8% · 2+112%
Live Yahoo Finance figures for each name; n counts the peers that have the figure.
12Peers

Companies in the same industry

LULU beside the other companies Yahoo Finance files under apparel retail among the assets we track (TJX, ROST, largest first).

peers3 companies
companypricemarket cap
Lululemon Athletica logoLULU$107.66$12.47B
TJX Companies logoTJX$141.08$155.19BRoss Stores logoROST$229.85$73.73B
Any row opens that company's own analysis.
13Technicals

What the chart is saying

Back above its 50-day average, still under the long-term trend.

recovering
lulu · daily
50-day 103200-day 133resistancesupport
1401607030RSI 14 · 59volR 116R 110S 104108JunJulAugSepOctNov
Daily candles · LULULevels are zones where the price turned at least twice in the last year. Last close $107.66 on 2026-11-02.

RSI (14)

59

neutral zone

vs 50-day

+4.7%

avg $102.78

vs 200-day

−19.2%

avg $133.30

From 1-year high

−52.4%

high $225.98 · 2025-12-18

levels and the read46% annualized vol · 30d
resistance$115.66turned here 2×+7.4%
resistance$109.82turned here 3×+2.0%
support$104.34turned here 2×−3.1%
  • Price is 4.7% above its 50-day average and 19.2% below its 200-day.
  • RSI at 59 is neither stretched nor washed out.
  • The nearest ceiling is $109.82 (+2.0%), the nearest floor $104.34 (-3.1%).

A description of the chart, not advice. Indicators describe what the price has done; none of them knows what it does next.

14Questions

Questions people ask about it

questions8 answered

How is LULU valued right now?

Lululemon Athletica trades at 8.9 times its last twelve months of earnings and 12.5 times the next twelve months' estimate (Yahoo Finance, November 2, 2026). On the chart: back above its 50-day average, still under the long-term trend. Price is 4.7% above its 50-day average and 19.2% below its 200-day.

What is the risk level of LULU?

Based on 30-day volatility of 46.2%, LULU has HIGH risk. Its beta of 0.84 means it has swung less than the S&P 500 over the last five years.

Does LULU pay dividends?

Yahoo Finance shows no dividend yield for Lululemon Athletica (November 2, 2026).

How far is LULU from its all-time high?

Lululemon Athletica is 79.2% below its all-time high of $516.39, reached in December 2023. Over the 10 years to the end of October 2026, with dividends reinvested, it returned +87.3%, against +316.3% for the S&P 500 (SPY).

Which ETFs hold LULU?

11 of the 54 popular ETFs we track hold Lululemon Athletica. The largest weights: XLY (0.27%), RSP (0.19%), VB (0.13%), SPY (0.02%) and CSPX (0.02%). Measured on each issuer's full holdings file, dated September 30 to October 18, 2026.

How much of VOO is LULU?

0.02%, as of September 30, 2026: LULU is holding #474 of 505 in Vanguard's file for VOO. $1,000 in VOO puts about $0.15 in Lululemon Athletica.

What is the analyst price target for LULU?

The average analyst price target for Lululemon Athletica (LULU) is $103.66 based on 28 analyst estimates, about 3.7% below the current price of $107.66. The published range runs from $44.00 to $255.00.

How much revenue does LULU generate?

Lululemon Athletica reported $11.09B in trailing twelve-month revenue. Revenue growth is running at -4.3% year over year. Net margin sits at 12.8%. Figures are aggregated from company filings by Yahoo Finance and refresh on an hourly cadence.

Compare LULU with anything

Five years side by side: what $10,000 became, how far each fell, whether they move together.

Lululemon Athletica logo